Learn Na'vi > nìNa'vi nì'aw

AYLÌ'U leLÌ'UTÄFTXURENU

(1/7) > >>

Prrton:
Ta Ronsem Prrtonä nì'Aw (slä oel fpìl ayral sìltsan nìtam fpi tìplltxe letìftia lìfyayä).

   tstxolì'u = noun
     - nì’aw’tu = intransitive
     - nìkem = ergative
     - nì’ekotu = accusative
     - nìspe’e = genetive
     - nìtìngtu fu nìtel = dative
     - nìeyk = topic
     - (nìspe’etu = modified by another noun in the genitive)
  kemlì’u = verb
       tìlatemìsokx = verbal conjugation/infixing
  lì’u kìte’e’uyä = adjective
  lì’u kìte’e’kemä = adverb
  ‘itlì’ = particle
  lì’u leler = conjunction (ta<<<lertu)
  lì’rina’ = root
  tìlatem pamä = lenition
  tillì' (pl. sillì') = morphemic boundary
  pamlafya = allomorph
  tìsngä’i lì’uyä = etymology/derivation
  (ta<<<_____) = back derived from ______ (za'u mipa lì'u'ìm nì'awve hrr a fkol tsive'a tsalì'uti nìmip)
  lì’olo = sentence
  lì’u ‘uyä lesa’nu = primary noun (modified by a dependent clause)
     - ‘ite ‘uyä = dependent clause
  lì’u kemä lesempu = main verb in a multi-verb construct (tKNg: NEW zivong)
     - lì’u kemä le’itan = suboridinate verb in a multi-verb construct (tKNg: new ZivONG)
  lì’ukewong = foreign word  Any non-Na’vi vocabulary. Must mark with *__* on initial use. sKNg:
      - *NìyuYorkì*
      - *kät*/*tsa*/*ngato*/*neko*
      - *txawkx*/*inu*/*perrro*/*huntì*
      - *i-meyl*
      - *ayFon*
      - *EmPiSri*
      - *kompìyuter-skrin*
      - *puk-riportì*
      - *awto*
      - *moto*
      - *sapwey*/*metro*/*avion*/*eyrpleyn*/tawsìp ('upsì  ;) )

Keylstxatsmen:
Aylì'u leNa'vi a mì fìtseng plltxe nìtxan:

   kìng lelì’u / kìng = thread of words = thread
   plltxetseng = speak-place = forum

   'awpam = one-sound = syllable

Ftiafpi:
Ulte, txo new nga:

   skxaypxe = skype
   olo'plltxe = clan-speak = teamspeak
   ay'arsi = IRC
   tawtute ’upxare = skyperson message = PM or email

Lamatem san ay'r'si sìk ne san ay'arsi sik

kewnya txamew'itan:

--- Quote from: Ftiafpi on January 27, 2010, 12:18:23 pm ---   ay'r'si = IRC

--- End quote ---

fìlì'u tusamung ke lu. Po zene "ayrsi" livu

Taronyu:

--- Quote from: tìkawngä mungeyu on January 27, 2010, 01:01:18 pm ---
--- Quote from: Ftiafpi on January 27, 2010, 12:18:23 pm ---   ay'r'si = IRC

--- End quote ---

fìlì'u tusamung ke lu. Po zene "ayrsi" livu

--- End quote ---

Po tsun tivok, na "ay'rr'si". Po ler hu le'itlì'ua horen.

'itlì'u = Syllable.

Navigation

[0] Message Index

[#] Next page

Go to full version